Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACCOUNT BIT LIMITED

Company number 13011502

Registered office address
27 Old Gloucester Street, London, England, WC1N 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 2020

Accounts

First accounts made up to 30 November 2021
due by 11 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2021
due by 29 December 2021

Last statement dated 15 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TRADE BITPAY MARKETS LIMITED 11 Nov 2020 - 18 Feb 2021