DR. MARTENS PLC

Company number 12960219

Registered office address
28 Jamestown Road, Camden, London, United Kingdom, NW1 7BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
19 October 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 October 2022
due by 1 November 2022

Last statement dated 18 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DR. MARTENS LIMITED 22 Dec 2020 - 22 Jan 2021
DR MARTENS LIMITED 19 Dec 2020 - 22 Dec 2020
AMPHOLDCO LIMITED 19 Oct 2020 - 19 Dec 2020