Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NEXUS GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LTD

Company number 12943574

Registered office address
931 Eastern Avenue, Ilford, England, IG2 7SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 October 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2024
due by 9 September 2024

Last statement dated 26 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THIN THREADS LTD 12 Oct 2020 - 29 Aug 2023