Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHRIST APOSTOLIC CHURCH PILGRIMS TABERNACLE LTD

Company number 12908674

Registered office address
55 San Remo Road, Canvey Island, Essex, United Kingdom, SS8 7LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 September 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 December 2024
due by 23 December 2024

Last statement dated 9 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 79120 - Tour operator activities
  • 79901 - Activities of tourist guides
  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE PILGRIMS TABERNACLE LTD 28 Sep 2020 - 22 Feb 2022