Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FLYBE LIMITED

Company number 12875147

Registered office address
2nd Floor, Diamond House, Birmingham Airport, Birmingham, England, B26 3QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 September 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 September 2023
due by 26 September 2023

Last statement dated 12 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 51101 - Scheduled passenger air transport
Previous company names
Name Period
THYME OPCO LIMITED 13 Sep 2020 - 13 Apr 2021