Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FIONA METCALFE LTD

Company number 12841401

Registered office address
Park Royal Works Unit 10 Park Royal Works, Park Royal Road, London, England, NW10 7LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 August 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2024
due by 9 September 2024

Last statement dated 26 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10821 - Manufacture of cocoa and chocolate confectionery
  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
SPECIALIST INGREDIENTS LIMITED 27 Aug 2020 - 08 Oct 2021