Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLANET TILES & BATHS LTD

Company number 12825102

Registered office address
19-23 Groby Road, Leicester, England, LE3 9ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 August 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2022
due by 7 December 2022

Last statement dated 23 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
PLANET TILES & BATH LTD 19 Aug 2020 - 02 Sep 2020