Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VERBITECH LIMITED

Company number 12822263

Registered office address
37 Dunn Side, Chelmsford, Essex, United Kingdom, CM1 1DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 August 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2023
due by 31 August 2023

Last statement dated 17 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
VERBITECH CONSULTING LIMITED 18 Aug 2020 - 21 Aug 2020