Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

C3 BIOTECHNOLOGIES (MARITIME AND AEROSPACE) LIMITED

Company number 12795742

Registered office address
20 Mannin Way, Lancaster Business Park, Caton Road, Lancaster, United Kingdom, LA1 3SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 August 2024
due by 19 August 2024

Last statement dated 5 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
C3 BIO TECHNOLOGIES (AEROSPACE AND MARITIME SECURITY) LTD 06 Aug 2020 - 12 Sep 2020