Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BENDAC BOCC STUDIO LIMITED

Company number 12762971

Registered office address
6 Lancaster Road, Bowerhill, Melksham, Wiltshire, England, SN12 6SS
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 2020

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2024
due by 5 August 2024

Last statement dated 22 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
  • 46470 - Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
BENDAC CREATIVE LIMITED 23 Jul 2020 - 24 May 2023