Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL TECHNOLOGY (UK) CO., LTD

Company number 12699804

Registered office address
Unit 20 Rear Pearson Industrial Estate, Sunderland, United Kingdom, DH5 0BG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 June 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 June 2023
due by 9 July 2023

Last statement dated 25 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
  • 85520 - Cultural education
  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
SINO-BRITISH EDUCATION THINK-TANK LTD 26 Jun 2020 - 17 Jan 2022