Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COOPER ROBERTS EVENTS LTD

Company number 12686927

Registered office address
The Gables, Uttoxeter Road, Lower Tean, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, ST10 4LN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 June 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2025
due by 22 June 2025

Last statement dated 8 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
WESTON PARK COUNTRY FAIR LTD 01 Nov 2021 - 02 Jan 2024
COUNTRYSIDE REVIVAL LTD 20 Jun 2020 - 01 Nov 2021