Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VDV MOTOR ENGINEERS LTD

Company number 12657758

Registered office address
Unit 4 Mount Road Industrial Units Mount Road, Marsden, Huddersfield, United Kingdom, HD7 6NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
VDV BMW & MINI SPECIALIST LTD 09 Jun 2020 - 05 Aug 2020