Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AJC AUTOMOTIVE LTD

Company number 12632296

Registered office address
13 Featherstone Crescent, Barrow-In-Furness, Cumbria, United Kingdom, LA13 0GX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2022
due by 28 February 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2023
due by 11 June 2023

Last statement dated 28 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
AJC BMW SPECIALIST LTD 04 Jun 2020 - 10 Aug 2020
AJC BMW SPECALIST LTD 29 May 2020 - 04 Jun 2020