Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HEW RETAIL LTD

Company number 12631888

Registered office address
Rowan House, Headwell Lane, Saxton, England, LS24 9PX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 2020

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 May 2022
due by 11 June 2022

Last statement dated 28 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
Previous company names
Name Period
AMAZON STORES LIMITED 29 May 2020 - 18 Nov 2020