Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SOLAR CALIBRE DOORS LTD

Company number 12606317

Registered office address
Solar Calibre Doors Ltd Common Road, Huthwaite, Sutton-In-Ashfield, England, NG17 6AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2023
due by 31 July 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2025
due by 28 May 2025

Last statement dated 14 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16290 - Manufacture of other products of wood; manufacture of articles of cork, straw and plaiting materials
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLAR FABRICATIONS LIMITED 15 May 2020 - 20 May 2020