Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FREELINE THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS PLC

Company number 12546479

Registered office address
Sycamore House, Gunnels Wood Road, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, England, SG1 2BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2024
due by 16 April 2024

Last statement dated 2 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
Previous company names
Name Period
FREELINE THERAPEUTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Apr 2020 - 15 Jul 2020