Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PORTLAND LIVING LTD

Company number 12509753

Registered office address
71-75 Shelton Street, London, Greater London, United Kingdom, WC2H 9JQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 March 2020

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2024
due by 23 March 2024

Last statement dated 9 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GROOVY THREADS LTD 13 Jul 2023 - 17 Jul 2023
PORTLAND LIVING LTD 10 Mar 2020 - 13 Jul 2023