Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HIGHLY MARELLI UK LIMITED

Company number 12434702

Registered office address
2 New Bailey, 6 Stanley Street, Salford, Greater Manchester, United Kingdom, M3 5GS
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 January 2020

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 January 2023
due by 13 February 2023

Last statement dated 30 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
MARELLI CABIN COMFORT UK LIMITED 31 Jan 2020 - 13 Jul 2021