Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PLANARTECH (HOLDINGS) LTD

Company number 12397187

Registered office address
10 Wellington Street, Cambridge, England, CB1 1HW
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 2020

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2022
due by 18 November 2022

Last statement dated 4 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
PLANARTECH VENTURES LIMITED 10 Jan 2020 - 24 Jan 2020