Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AMALGAMATED PLATFORM LIFTS LIMITED

Company number 12366810

Registered office address
Hilden Park House 79 Tonbridge Road, Hildenborough, Tonbridge, Kent, England, TN11 9BH
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 December 2021
due by 30 December 2021

Last statement dated 16 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIANCE PLATFORM LIFTS LIMITED 21 Feb 2020 - 25 Jun 2020
ASSOCIATED PLATFORM LIFTS LIMITED 17 Dec 2019 - 21 Feb 2020