SAYERS AND POUNDBAKERY LIMITED

Company number 12363445

Registered office address
214 Leeds Road, Rothwell, Leeds, England, LS26 0JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 2019

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 13 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2021
due by 26 December 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 10710 - Manufacture of bread; manufacture of fresh pastry goods and cakes
  • 47240 - Retail sale of bread, cakes, flour confectionery and sugar confectionery in specialised stores
  • 47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
DW STB LIMITED 13 Dec 2019 - 18 Dec 2019