Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STONEBROOK RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 12363004

Registered office address
14 Viking Precinct, Jarrow, NE32 3LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 December 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2022
due by 26 December 2022

Last statement dated 12 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BLUESTONE RECRUITMENT UK LIMITED 25 Mar 2021 - 15 Mar 2022
BLUSTONE RECRUITMENT LTD 18 Mar 2021 - 25 Mar 2021
BLUSTONE HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Dec 2019 - 18 Mar 2021