Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMONWEALTH CHEMISTRY

Company number 12353131

Registered office address
The Royal Society Of Chemistry, 290-292 Science Park, Milton Road, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB4 0WF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 December 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2024
due by 19 December 2024

Last statement dated 5 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMONWEALTH CHEMISTRY LIMITED 06 Dec 2019 - 06 Nov 2020