Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GREAT NORTH FIRE SOLUTIONS LTD

Company number 12352992

Registered office address
21 St. Oswalds Avenue, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE6 4AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 December 2024
due by 19 December 2024

Last statement dated 5 December 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25610 - Treatment and coating of metals
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GREAT NORTH COATINGS LTD 29 Dec 2020 - 02 Jun 2024
ABOVE AND BEYOND COATINGS LTD 06 Dec 2019 - 29 Dec 2020