Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLOBAL AD SALES LIMITED

Company number 12305282

Registered office address
1 Central St. Giles, St. Giles High Street, London, England, WC2H 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2023
due by 21 November 2023

Last statement dated 7 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
  • 60200 - Television programming and broadcasting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NBC WORLDWIDE LIMITED 08 Nov 2019 - 15 Nov 2020