Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EXETER AEROSPACE LIMITED

Company number 12302344

Registered office address
Hangar 1 Exeter Airport, Exeter, United Kingdom, EX5 2BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 November 2024
due by 19 November 2024

Last statement dated 5 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
  • 52230 - Service activities incidental to air transportation
Previous company names
Name Period
MANCHESTER AEROSPACE LIMITED 06 Nov 2019 - 26 Oct 2020