Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCED COMPUTATIONAL METHODS LTD

Company number 12246777

Registered office address
6 The Old Station, Horrabridge, Yelverton, Devon, England, PL20 7RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2021
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 October 2022
due by 20 October 2022

Last statement dated 6 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering
Previous company names
Name Period
PLUMA ANALYSIS LTD 07 Oct 2019 - 14 Oct 2019