Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MRS WHIPPY (STRETTON) LIMITED

Company number 12237929

Registered office address
37 Church Road, Stretton, Burton-On-Trent, Staffordshire, England, DE13 0HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 October 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2024
due by 31 July 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2024
due by 31 August 2024

Last statement dated 17 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
RACHEL'S ICE CREAMS LTD 17 Aug 2020 - 09 May 2022
TRPTRANSPORT LIMITED 01 Oct 2019 - 17 Aug 2020