Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SHOW ME LOVE UK LTD

Company number 12228571

Registered office address
Suite 501 Unit 2, 94a Wycliffe Road, Northampton, NN1 5JF
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 September 2019

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 September 2024
due by 10 October 2024

Last statement dated 26 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
WEDDING GIGS LTD 26 Sep 2019 - 05 Feb 2020