Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE ARTIST SURFACES COMPANY (LONDON) LTD

Company number 12225990

Registered office address
The Sawmill, 27 Ayot Green, Welwyn, United Kingdom, AL6 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 September 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2024
due by 30 June 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 September 2024
due by 9 October 2024

Last statement dated 25 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
THE ARTIST SURFACES COMPANY (UK) LTD 25 Sep 2019 - 20 Feb 2020