Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CVC INTERNATIONAL LTD

Company number 12172111

Registered office address
128 City Road, London, United Kingdom, EC1V 2NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 August 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2023
due by 31 May 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 September 2024
due by 3 October 2024

Last statement dated 19 September 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
  • 73110 - Advertising agencies
  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CARNEIRO VENTURE CAPITAL LTD 10 Aug 2023 - 13 Aug 2023
BATTLE DROID ACADEMY LTD 23 Aug 2019 - 10 Aug 2023