Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JAMES CLARKE ESTATE AGENTS LTD

Company number 12167697

Registered office address
Lawrence House, 5 St Andrews Hill, Norwich, Norfolk, NR2 1AD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 August 2022
due by 3 September 2022

Last statement dated 20 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 68310 - Real estate agencies
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
VENTA ESTATE AGENTS LTD 21 Aug 2019 - 17 Nov 2021