Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORKING TITLE TELEVISION LIMITED

Company number 12159364

Registered office address
1 Central St. Giles, St. Giles High Street, London, England, WC2H 8NU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 August 2023
due by 29 August 2023

Last statement dated 15 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 59113 - Television programme production activities
Previous company names
Name Period
NBCUNIVERSAL TV LIMITED 16 Aug 2019 - 22 Nov 2019