Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AERODYNE AIRCRAFT DEVELOPMENT LTD.

Company number 12088010

Registered office address
3 Abbots Yard, Walnut Tree Close, Guildford, England, GU1 4RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 July 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2023
due by 18 July 2023

Last statement dated 4 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 30300 - Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery
  • 30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
  • 33160 - Repair and maintenance of aircraft and spacecraft
Previous company names
Name Period
AERODYNE AIRCRAFT MANUFACTURING AND DEVELOPMENT LTD 24 Aug 2020 - 28 Jul 2022
R.O.K. TECH SERV LTD 05 Jul 2019 - 24 Aug 2020