Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABBEY HOUSE (ST ALBANS) LIMITED

Company number 12078038

Registered office address
2nd Floor Kingsbourne House, 229-231 High Holborn, London, United Kingdom, WC1V 7DA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 July 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2025
due by 5 June 2025

Last statement dated 22 May 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
NEW PERMITTED DEVELOPMENTS INVESTMENTS NO. 1 LIMITED 01 Jul 2019 - 06 Jan 2024