MWX FOUNDATION

Company number 12077679

Registered office address
25 Moorgate, London, England, EC2R 6AY
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 July 2019

Accounts

First accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 1 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2021
due by 14 July 2021

Last statement dated 30 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
SUSSEX ROYAL THE FOUNDATION OF THE DUKE AND DUCHESS OF SUSSEX 01 Jul 2019 - 05 Aug 2020