Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHARCO NEUROTECH LTD

Company number 12028625

Registered office address
Wellington House, East Road, Cambridge, United Kingdom, CB1 1BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 June 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2024
due by 30 November 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 June 2024
due by 15 June 2024

Last statement dated 1 June 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies
  • 72200 - Research and experimental development on social sciences and humanities
Previous company names
Name Period
THEMOMENT LTD 03 Jun 2019 - 18 Mar 2020