Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

COMMERCIAL ALLOYS BATTERIES & RESIDUES LIMITED

Company number 12013027

Registered office address
The Haven Main Street, Kneesall, Newark, England, NG22 0AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 May 2019

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2024
due by 5 June 2024

Last statement dated 22 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 39000 - Remediation activities and other waste management services
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMERIAL ALLOYS BATTERIES & RESIDUES LIMITED 23 May 2019 - 05 Jun 2020