Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GIGANTIC OPERATING COMPANY LTD

Company number 11985400

Registered office address
1 The Old Bakehouse Bowling Green, Stokenchurch, High Wycombe, Bucks, England, HP14 3TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 May 2019

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 7 May 2021
due by 21 May 2021

Last statement dated 7 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GLOBAL EXPRESS SERVICES EUROPE LTD 08 May 2019 - 02 Aug 2021