Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLAPHAM COMMERCIALS MAXUS YORK LIMITED

Company number 11949939

Registered office address
Unit 20 York Road Laveracks Ind Est, Elvington, York, North Yorkshire, England, YO41 4ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 April 2023
due by 29 April 2023

Last statement dated 15 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
CLAPHAM COMMERCIALS LDV NORTH EAST LIMITED 16 Apr 2019 - 25 Aug 2020