Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADVANCED GROUNDWORKS LTD

Company number 11948811

Registered office address
5 Highlands Tonyrefail, Porth, Wales, CF39 8YG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 April 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2023
due by 26 May 2023

Last statement dated 12 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Previous company names
Name Period
N & S CIVILS, SURFACING & TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT LTD 31 Mar 2022 - 22 Jun 2022
SAM'S PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LTD 13 May 2020 - 31 Mar 2022
COMPLETE ROAD SURFACING LTD 16 Apr 2019 - 13 May 2020