Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UK WIRES LTD

Company number 11945744

Registered office address
Unit 1, Orchard Works, Churchfield Street, Dudley, West Midlands, England, DY2 8QR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 April 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2024
due by 31 January 2025

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2024
due by 23 November 2024

Last statement dated 9 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43210 - Electrical installation
  • 62012 - Business and domestic software development
  • 80200 - Security systems service activities
  • 84250 - Fire service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MEGALOW LIMITED 15 Apr 2019 - 24 May 2019