Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABUGOSSI INTERNATIONAL TRADING LTD.

Company number 11932880

Registered office address
19 Priory Avenue, Backworth, North Tyne Side, Tyne And Wear, United Kingdom, NE27 0XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2023
due by 12 April 2023

Last statement dated 29 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • 47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating
Previous company names
Name Period
ABUGOSSI LTD 08 Apr 2019 - 31 Dec 2020