COMMONWEALTH UNION LTD

Company number 11931516

Registered office address
169 Kennington Road, London, England, SE11 6SF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 July 2022
due by 12 August 2022

Last statement dated 29 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
  • 58130 - Publishing of newspapers
  • 63120 - Web portals
  • 82302 - Activities of conference organisers
Previous company names
Name Period
COMMONWEALTH BUSINESS NEWS LTD 08 Apr 2019 - 11 Dec 2020