Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPRING HILLS LIMITED

Company number 11931088

Registered office address
33 St. Michaels Road, Maesteg, Bridgend, Wales, CF34 9PA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2023
due by 31 January 2024

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2023
due by 21 April 2023

Last statement dated 7 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
SPRING HILLS AROMATICS LIMITED 24 Nov 2021 - 22 Feb 2022
SPRING HILLS RETAIL LIMITED 24 Apr 2020 - 24 Nov 2021
PRINTS ON WALLS LIMITED 08 Apr 2019 - 24 Apr 2020