Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DOCUMENTARY FILM ACADEMY LTD

Company number 11924815

Registered office address
Lytchett House 13 Freeland Park, Wareham Road, Poole, Dorset, United Kingdom, BH16 6FA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 April 2023
due by 16 April 2023

Last statement dated 2 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NEXT GENERATION FILMMAKER LTD 03 Apr 2019 - 24 Mar 2021