Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BB CONSTRUCTION GROUP LTD

Company number 11919901

Registered office address
115 London Road, Morden, England, SM4 5HP
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 2019

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 18 November 2023
due by 2 December 2023

Last statement dated 18 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 16230 - Manufacture of other builders' carpentry and joinery
  • 43390 - Other building completion and finishing
Previous company names
Name Period
BESPOKE WOODS LIMITED 02 Apr 2019 - 21 May 2021