Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATCHES OF SWITZERLAND GROUP PLC

Company number 11838443

Registered office address
Aurum House, 2, Elland Road, Braunstone, Leicester, United Kingdom, LE3 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 2019

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 October 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2022
due by 6 January 2023

Last statement dated 23 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
  • 47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
  • 95250 - Repair of watches, clocks and jewellery
Previous company names
Name Period
WATCHES OF SWITZERLAND GROUP LIMITED 15 May 2019 - 30 May 2019
JEWEL UK NEWCO LIMITED 20 Feb 2019 - 15 May 2019