Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FORTRESS DEVELOPERS LTD

Company number 11827030

Registered office address
C/C Taylor Aitken, Gallamore Lane, Market Rasen, England, LN8 3HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 February 2019

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 November 2024
due by 21 November 2024

Last statement dated 7 November 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
YPG HIGHPOINT LTD 24 Apr 2019 - 06 Dec 2021
YPG YORKSHIRE LTD 14 Feb 2019 - 24 Apr 2019